Harrison Home Building Center Pugwash

Harrison Home Building Center Pugwash Proudly serving Cumberland County for over 90 years!!

10/18/2026
Benchmark 7-1/4" 150 Tooth Plywood Circular Saw BladeRegular $16.99Sale $6.97Pugwash location
10/16/2026

Benchmark 7-1/4" 150 Tooth Plywood Circular Saw Blade

Regular $16.99
Sale $6.97

Pugwash location

End of Season Blowout Beautitone Semi Transparent Cedar Color Regular $59.99Sale $34.99While Quantities Last!!
10/14/2026

End of Season Blowout
Beautitone Semi Transparent Cedar Color
Regular $59.99
Sale $34.99
While Quantities Last!!

End of Season Blowout 24"x96" Clear Palruf PanelsRegular $39.99Sale $24.99While Quantities Last!!!
10/14/2026

End of Season Blowout
24"x96" Clear Palruf Panels
Regular $39.99
Sale $24.99
While Quantities Last!!!

Are you ready for the impending Weather Bomb that may happen this weekend?We have an assortment of generators on hand.
10/14/2026

Are you ready for the impending Weather Bomb that may happen this weekend?

We have an assortment of generators on hand.

Come in and check out our selection of Benchmark tools on sale.
10/13/2026

Come in and check out our selection of Benchmark tools on sale.

We are getting ready for the snow to fly! By the way it feels today it doesnt seem like it's too far away.Dewalt 20V Sno...
10/10/2026

We are getting ready for the snow to fly! By the way it feels today it doesnt seem like it's too far away.

Dewalt 20V Snow Shovel - Tool Only
$229.99

We still have lots of the RV Antifreeze left in stock at $5.29.
10/10/2026

We still have lots of the RV Antifreeze left in stock at $5.29.

Come in and check out the Flyer Deals. Salle ends October 21st.
10/09/2026

Come in and check out the Flyer Deals.

Salle ends October 21st.

Happy Thanksgiving
10/07/2026

Happy Thanksgiving

Address

10256 Durham Street
Pugwash, NS

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 8am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5am
Saturday 8am - 3pm

Telephone

+19022433306

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Harrison Home Building Center Pugwash posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Harrison Home Building Center Pugwash:

Shortcuts

Share