GTA Kitchen Depot

GTA Kitchen Depot � contractor of the year winner 2019 COTY
�Best of Homestars winner 2019,2020,2021

✨ Modern Details, Timeless Finish ✨A clean, contemporary vanity designed to make a statement. The matte black fluted cab...
09/28/2026

✨ Modern Details, Timeless Finish ✨

A clean, contemporary vanity designed to make a statement. The matte black fluted cabinetry, matching vessel sink and faucet create a bold contrast against the white marble-look countertop and surround.

Simple, elegant, and functional — proving that even a smaller space can have a big impact.

Custom millwork by GTA Kitchen Depot
Bringing your vision to life, one detail at a time.

ModernVanity TorontoRenovations GTAContractor CustomCabinetry InteriorRenovation

Rental Unit Kitchen Refresh 🤍Another rental kitchen completed by GTA Kitchen Depot.Featuring durable white thermofoil ca...
09/15/2026

Rental Unit Kitchen Refresh 🤍

Another rental kitchen completed by GTA Kitchen Depot.

Featuring durable white thermofoil cabinetry, quartz countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash and stainless-steel finishes. A clean, modern and cost-effective design made for everyday rental living.

Simple upgrades. Durable finishes. A fresh new look that adds value to the property.

GTA KITCHEN DEPOT
Kitchens • Cabinetry • Countertops
Residential • Commercial • Investment Properties

InvestmentProperty QuartzCountertops KitchenUpgrade

Smart design. Lasting value. ✨A fresh kitchen transformation completed by GTA Kitchen Depot for a residential rental pro...
09/10/2026

Smart design. Lasting value. ✨

A fresh kitchen transformation completed by GTA Kitchen Depot for a residential rental property.

We kept the design bright, clean and timeless, combining white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops and a functional layout with plenty of storage and workspace. The result is a modern kitchen that’s durable, practical and welcoming — exactly what a well-designed rental property needs.

Because a great kitchen isn’t just about how it looks — it’s about creating a space that works beautifully every day.

GTA Kitchen Depot
Kitchens • Closets • Countertops
Residential & Commercial

CustomKitchen QuartzCountertops GTAContractor GTAHomes KitchenInspiration

Modern design. Lasting value. ✨Another residential rental kitchen completed by GTA Kitchen Depot — designed to look grea...
09/10/2026

Modern design. Lasting value. ✨

Another residential rental kitchen completed by GTA Kitchen Depot — designed to look great, function beautifully, and stand up to everyday living.

For this project, we paired light cabinetry with bold black countertops and a classic white subway tile backsplash, creating a clean contrast that feels modern yet timeless. A functional layout, generous workspace and practical storage make this kitchen an ideal choice for a rental property.

Because when it comes to investment properties, smart design isn’t just about appearance — it’s about durability, functionality and long-term value.

GTA Kitchen Depot
Kitchens • Closets • Countertops
Residential & Commercial

CustomKitchens ResidentialRenovation GTAContractor KitchenInspiration

Clean. Functional. Timeless. ✨A fresh kitchen completed for a residential rental property, designed to bring together du...
09/10/2026

Clean. Functional. Timeless. ✨

A fresh kitchen completed for a residential rental property, designed to bring together durability, functionality and a clean modern look.

Bright shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, plenty of storage and a practical layout create a space that feels open, inviting and built for everyday living.

At GTA Kitchen Depot, we create kitchens that make sense for the property, the budget and the people who will enjoy them.

Residential & Commercial | Kitchens | Closets | Countertops

CustomKitchens QuartzCountertops GTAHomes GTAContractor KitchenInspiration

09/09/2026

This closet organization was designed with clean lines, refined finishes, and thoughtfully crafted storage solutions to create a space that is both elegant and effortlessly functional.

Every detail was carefully considered to maximize organization while maintaining a sleek, sophisticated aesthetic.

Where luxury meets functionality.

CustomMillwork ClosetOrganization WalkInCloset InteriorDesign LuxuryHome BuiltInStorage

From dark to light, cabinet refacing bringing new life to the space!
08/04/2026

From dark to light, cabinet refacing bringing new life to the space!

Stepping into luxury, This custom walk-in closet design blends white oak, sleek black accents, and ambient LED lighting ...
08/04/2026

Stepping into luxury, This custom walk-in closet design blends white oak, sleek black accents, and ambient LED lighting for a modern, warm glow. Every detail is crafted to keep life organized and beautiful!

First impressions start at the front door.Clean lines, rich textures, and custom millwork come together to create an ent...
06/09/2026

First impressions start at the front door.

Clean lines, rich textures, and custom millwork come together to create an entryway that feels both refined and inviting. From the vertical wood slat feature wall to the floating console, every detail was crafted to elevate the everyday experience of coming home.

Built with precision. Designed to last.



BuiltTolnspire InteriorDetails

First impressions start at the front door. Clean lines, rich textures, and custom millwork come together to create an en...
06/09/2026

First impressions start at the front door.

Clean lines, rich textures, and custom millwork come together to create an entryway that feels both refined and inviting. From the vertical wood slat feature wall to the floating console, every detail was crafted to elevate the everyday experience of coming home.

Built with precision. Designed to last.



BuiltTolnspire InteriorDetails

Address

Vaughan, ON

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7pm
Tuesday 9am - 7pm
Wednesday 9am - 7pm
Thursday 9am - 7pm
Friday 9am - 7pm
Saturday 9am - 7pm
Sunday 9am - 7pm

Telephone

+14168184788

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when GTA Kitchen Depot posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to GTA Kitchen Depot:

Shortcuts

Share