Fruit Tree Man

Fruit Tree Man Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Fruit Tree Man, Garden Center, 22 Wellaton Street, Midland.
(1)

MATURE PLUMS $180SATSUMAQUEEN ROSAFRUIT SALADLITTLE CHUMLOUISA self fertileMATURE PEACHES $180OKEY DOKEY flat peachELBER...
10/10/2026

MATURE PLUMS $180

SATSUMA
QUEEN ROSA
FRUIT SALAD
LITTLE CHUM
LOUISA self fertile

MATURE PEACHES $180

OKEY DOKEY flat peach
ELBERTA
CRIMSON ROCKET Columner

Young size $55
2 for $100

FRUIT TREE MAN
22 Wellaton st Midland
Open Wed-Fri 830-230
Sats 830-4
⭐️5 Star Reviews

10/10/2026

FRUIT FLY NETS 6m sq $40
Now is the time to cover your Stonefruit
Top prune if required

FRUIT TREE MAN
22 Wellaton st Midland
Open Sat 830-4
Wed-Fri 830-230
⭐️5 Star Reviews

Hi GardenersNEWS UPDATEWe’re Closed TodayThursday Medical Appointments Short StaffedRe Open Friday 830-230Saturday 830-4...
07/10/2026

Hi Gardeners

NEWS UPDATE

We’re Closed Today
Thursday

Medical Appointments
Short Staffed

Re Open Friday 830-230
Saturday 830-4pm

Sorry for any inconvenience

I may be able to leave a Tree/Plant out in a secure place
if required

sms me if required


Pics from Araluen last week

Kind regards
Matt 🙏

For the CollectorMATURE WISTERIAS $280Spoil yourself!A stunning climberBeautiful flowers FRUIT TREE MAN22 Wellaton st Mi...
06/10/2026

For the Collector

MATURE WISTERIAS $280
Spoil yourself!

A stunning climber
Beautiful flowers

FRUIT TREE MAN
22 Wellaton st Midland
Open Wed-Fri 830-230
Sat 830-4
⭐️5 Star Reviews

Hi GARDENERS Spring is here in full swing nowLots of weeding planting mulching etcNow is a great time to enjoy new buds ...
05/10/2026

Hi GARDENERS

Spring is here in full swing now
Lots of weeding planting mulching etc
Now is a great time to enjoy new buds leaves flowers even fruit

NEW THIS WEEK

HERITAGE GRAPES $20ea
HERITAGE FIGS

Many varieties
Sweet tasty

Can be grown in a TUB
or
In the GARDEN

DWARF PANACHE FIGS $45
New Shipment
Striped Skin
Red sweet Jam taste

Large STANDARD FIGS $50

FRUIT TREE MAN
22 Wellaton st Midland
Open Wed-Fri 830-230
Sat 830-4pm
⭐️5 Star Reviews

NEW!MATURE MULBERRIES $200Red HICKS FANCY WHITEDWARF BLACKFRUIT TREE MAN22 Wellaton st MidlandOpen Sats 830-4Wed-Fri 830...
03/10/2026

NEW!
MATURE MULBERRIES $200

Red HICKS FANCY

WHITE

DWARF BLACK

FRUIT TREE MAN
22 Wellaton st Midland
Open Sats 830-4
Wed-Fri 830-230
⭐️5 Star Reviews

NEW NATIVESWEEPING LILLYPILLY $25Waterhouse FloribundaA fast growing weeperCan be prunedTreebate Claimable Many other va...
03/10/2026

NEW NATIVES

WEEPING LILLYPILLY $25
Waterhouse Floribunda

A fast growing weeper
Can be pruned
Treebate Claimable

Many other varieties here

Desert Limes $100
Fruiting age

Grafted Macadamias $150

All Treebate claimable

FRUIT TREE MAN
Open Sats 830-4
Wed-Fri 830-230
22 Wellaton st Midland
⭐️5 Star Reviews

Hi GardenersFOR THE COLLECTORMANGO Rare $150ZILL …HONEY MANGO…JUJUBES mature $190Chico…Li …Silverhill…Sherwood…Mature PL...
22/09/2026

Hi Gardeners

FOR THE COLLECTOR

MANGO Rare $150
ZILL …
HONEY MANGO…

JUJUBES mature $190
Chico…
Li …
Silverhill…
Sherwood…

Mature PLUMS $180
QUEEN ROSA…NEW!
Japanese yellow flesh Clingstone

Mature NECTARINES $180
Nectazee…
Ruby Sensation …

Mature PEACHES $180
Okizee flat Peach…
Crimson Rocket…

Mature Native APPLE $150
(Treebate Claimable)

Mature MANGOS $250
Kensington Pride …

Mature AVOCADOS $250
Hass…

WALNUTS $190
Black …
Common variety …

PECANS …$190

JABOTICARPAS $150

Mature TANGELO CITRUS $300
Seminole Fruiting …

TROFORTE FERTILISER available
Granular
Liquid

Organic POTTING MIX available
Greenlife
SOIL Conditioner available
Greenlife

FRUIT TREE MAN
22 Wellaton St Midland
Open Wed-Fri 830-230
Sat 830-4
⭐️5 Star Reviews

WHATS NEW?MATURE SPRING SALENECTARINESPEACHESPLUMSCITRUSMANGOSAVOCADOS WALNUTSPECANSICE CREAM BEANSPISTASHIOSLONGANSPAND...
22/09/2026

WHATS NEW?

MATURE SPRING SALE

NECTARINES
PEACHES
PLUMS
CITRUS
MANGOS
AVOCADOS
WALNUTS
PECANS
ICE CREAM BEANS
PISTASHIOS
LONGANS
PANDANS
JUJUBES

FRUIT TREE MAN
22 Wellaton st Midland
Open Wed-Fri 830-230
Sat 830-4
⭐️5 Star Reviews

WHATS NEW?Re StockLEMON MYRTLES $70Claim back on TreebateGreat for tub plantingLargeBLUEBERRY BURST $35eaBLUEBERRY KISSE...
16/09/2026

WHATS NEW?

Re Stock

LEMON MYRTLES $70
Claim back on Treebate
Great for tub planting

Large
BLUEBERRY BURST $35ea
BLUEBERRY KISSES

RASPBERRIES $30
RED
Tullameen
Heritage

Other
BLUEBERRIES $30
Misty
Biloxi
Sharpe
Premier
Sunshine Blue
Northland

Dwarf MULBERRIES $70

TUB sizes 30-100 litre
$30-$50
Recycled Italian rubber with handles

FRUIT TREE MAN
22 Wellaton st Midland
Open Wed-Fri 830-230
Sat 830-4
⭐️ 5 Star Reviews

Address

22 Wellaton Street
Midland, WA
6056

Opening Hours

Wednesday 9am - 2:30pm
Thursday 9am - 2:30pm
Friday 9am - 2:30pm
Saturday 8:30am - 4pm

Telephone

+61417949050

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Fruit Tree Man posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Fruit Tree Man:

Shortcuts

Share

Category