Plant Goals

Plant Goals Small plant shop. Big plant goals.

Restock is LIVE!! check out some gorgeous plants! If you're on the email list, check your inbox for a secret discount co...
10/22/2026

Restock is LIVE!! check out some gorgeous plants!

If you're on the email list, check your inbox for a secret discount code! And if youre not... get on it! You don't wanna miss the next one!

10/16/2026

We are more than just a plant store!

At Plant Goals, we want to help you enjoy plants and gardening. If you have any plant care questions, or projects you want to build, give us a call!

We would be happy to help with whatever you need 💪✨️

Some plants are really wonderfu,l and bring us so much frustration! Here's a short list of some plants we LOVE but also ...
10/14/2026

Some plants are really wonderfu,l and bring us so much frustration! Here's a short list of some plants we LOVE but also struggle with. ❤️‍🩹

What are some plants you still have a hard time with?
And if you're a master at any of these, share your tips with us!! 💪☀️

Join us on Saturday October 24th at Whimsy and Wonder from 2pm-4pm to build a beautiful Haunted Terrarium! 🎃🪴✨️We are of...
10/08/2026

Join us on Saturday October 24th at Whimsy and Wonder from 2pm-4pm to build a beautiful Haunted Terrarium! 🎃🪴✨️

We are offering 2 size options at different prices!

Medium, 3 plants -$45
Large, 6 plants -$65

Save $10 if you're a student or senior!

Send us a DM or register at plantgoals.ca and search workshops!

Always excited to spend time at Whimsy & Wonder | Dreamy Art Boutique 💕💕



Trent-Severn Trail Towns

Calathea makoyana 3.5" $15Ctenanthe Amagris3.5" $20Monstera Albo10" $180Spathiphyllum Domino5" $35Crocodile Fern6" $37Ne...
10/05/2026

Calathea makoyana
3.5" $15

Ctenanthe Amagris
3.5" $20

Monstera Albo
10" $180

Spathiphyllum Domino
5" $35

Crocodile Fern
6" $37

Nepenthes Mapuluensis
3.5" $15

Nematanthus Aura Gold
3.5" $12.25

Anthurium Crystallinum
3.5" $25

Callisia Repens Copper Jewel
3.5" $9.50

🧡🧡🧡
09/30/2026

🧡🧡🧡

Give us your chore list 💪Give yourself time to live ✨️Plant Goals provides general gardening services, including but not...
09/28/2026

Give us your chore list 💪
Give yourself time to live ✨️

Plant Goals provides general gardening services, including but not limited to; weeding, mulching, pruning, planting, and garden planning.

If you live in Peterborough and surrounding area, send us a Dm for a free consultation!

Join us next month for another Macrame Plant Hanger Workshop! ✨️🪴Learn and new skill, and leave with something practical...
09/23/2026

Join us next month for another Macrame Plant Hanger Workshop! ✨️🪴

Learn and new skill, and leave with something practical! 💪

The workshop is held at 444 George St and begins at 7pm and will run to 9pm. There will be snacks, music, plants, and macrame! ☀️

We will be working with 100% cotton chord that was hand dyed in Canada. 🧶

$55/person or
$45 if youre a student (including high school!) or senior (60+)

DM to register, or send an email to [email protected]

Huge thank you to Whimsy & Wonder | Dreamy Art Boutique for sharing her space with us for workshops!

Address

219 Hunter Street West
Peterborough, ON
K9H2L1

Opening Hours

Wednesday 11am - 6pm
Thursday 11am - 6pm
Friday 11am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Plant Goals posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category