Headcorn Hardware

Headcorn Hardware Your local hardware store and coffee shop in Headcorn. Hardware, tools, gardening, timber, haberdashery & much more

The Aladdin’s cave where you get can everything, including coffee, sandwiches, sausage rolls AND the best cake from our new coffee shop.

NEW Hand Creams£4.99 each Highland cow, wild birds, bee
20/10/2026

NEW Hand Creams
£4.99 each
Highland cow, wild birds, bee

NEW Reed Diffusers £19.99
18/10/2026

NEW
Reed Diffusers £19.99

NEWLuxury Matches £6.99/box
14/10/2026

NEW
Luxury Matches £6.99/box

NEW Cake for Autumn 🍂 Candied Toffee Apple Sponge£3.50/slice
12/10/2026

NEW Cake for Autumn 🍂
Candied Toffee Apple Sponge
£3.50/slice

NEWMicrowaveable Wheat Hottie Bags£12.99
10/10/2026

NEW
Microwaveable Wheat Hottie Bags
£12.99

09/10/2026

NEW!Great add on gift when buying a birthday card!Only £2.99 a pack!Decadent alcohol themed sweets!
08/10/2026

NEW!
Great add on gift when buying a birthday card!
Only £2.99 a pack!
Decadent alcohol themed sweets!

Fish glasses that stack! Great addition to the dining table£19.99 gift boxed
06/10/2026

Fish glasses that stack! Great addition to the dining table
£19.99 gift boxed

Love our coffee or not tried us yet? Grab one in store today!
04/10/2026

Love our coffee or not tried us yet? Grab one in store today!

Always on the go? Travel cups £11.99
02/10/2026

Always on the go? Travel cups £11.99

Address

51 High Street
Ashford
TN279NL

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

01622 890409

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Headcorn Hardware posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Headcorn Hardware:

Shortcuts

Share