Inti Inti offers items handmade with peruvian natural resources, recycled items, retro jewellery & clothing, ancient Peru cultures posts.Help to support this cause!

miss D. CORCUERA ARTIST, WITH ORIGINS FROM PERU, CONCEPT BRAND DEVELOPER: "REALLY INSPIRED BY HER PERUVIAN ROOTS WHO TOTALLY EMBRACED HER CULTURE AND ORIGINS, INVITING THE WORLDWIDE PUBLIC TO DISCOVER HER ART'S ORIGINAL PIECES IN PERSON TO STEP BACK IN THE PRE-COLOMBIAN MAGY TO RECONNECT WITH A NEW DEVELOPED CONCEPT OF VINTAGE INSPIRED FROM PRE-INCA GOLDEN AGE WITH THE PURPOSE OF MAKING THE VISITORS FEEL SENTIMENTAL TO RECONNECT WITH TREASURES OF THAT TIME". ALL COPYRIGHT RESERVED

Black stones Alpaca Silver Large Necklace@ £200 / €300 / $500Peruvian black onyx is a semi-precious black stone used by ...
23/09/2026

Black stones Alpaca Silver Large Necklace@ £200 / €300 / $500

Peruvian black onyx is a semi-precious black stone used by Andean artisans to create hand-carved animal figurines, spiritual symbols like the Incan Chakana cross, and sterling silver or alpaca silver jewelry. These Black Obsidian Tumbled Stones are ideal for meditation, grounding rituals, crystal grids or carrying in a pocket or bag. Their deep black sheen and smooth finish make them a meaningful tool for reflection, protection and emotional release.

22/09/2026

Thanks to all for attending Dalila's recycling arty session this Monday 21 September 2026! Here are new Dalila's jewellery on sale !

Thanks to all for attending Dalila's recycling arty session this Monday 21 September 2026!
22/09/2026

Thanks to all for attending Dalila's recycling arty session this Monday 21 September 2026!

60ies Yellow Jacket (unknown designer, ORIGINAL French, Nylon) @ £540 / €600 / $800Yellow 1960s jackets featuring or ins...
21/09/2026

60ies Yellow Jacket (unknown designer, ORIGINAL French, Nylon) @ £540 / €600 / $800

Yellow 1960s jackets featuring or inspired by ancient Peruvian fabrics represent a highly sought-after intersection of mid-century mod/hippie fashion and ancient South American textile artistry. During the 1960s, until late 70ies, global counter-culture movements embraced hand-woven, ethnic textiles, making authentic Peruvian alpaca and sheep's wool garments a staple of boho styling, up to today as seen in Dalila's recent market clothing display of this Saturday 19/09/26 in Portobello Yard

Long Red/Tartan Skirts are back in Fashion, check out below
20/09/2026

Long Red/Tartan Skirts are back in Fashion, check out below

Here’s what – and who – to pin to your moodboard for the spring/summer 2027 season.
🔗 - - > https://britishvogue.visitlink.me/n_OHv7

20/09/2026

Due to unforessen reasons, we have had to cancel the participation of Inti to Portobello Yard Car Boot this Sunday 20/09/2026, looking forward to seeing you soon !

19/09/2026

Thanks to the visitors from U.k. , France, Asia, for your visit at stall this Saturday 19/09/26 despite this windy weather, hopefully see you soon for new shopping episodes!

See you in  Portobello Yard this Saturday 19/9/26 10am-6pm. all apologies to followers but for exceptionally due to bad ...
19/09/2026

See you in Portobello Yard this Saturday 19/9/26 10am-6pm. all apologies to followers but for exceptionally due to bad weather, nor peruvian bags nor accessories are displayed

70ies Flares @ £99 / €100 / $200Archaeological excavations at Huaca Prieta revealed 6,000-year-old cotton fabric dyed wi...
19/09/2026

70ies Flares @ £99 / €100 / $200

Archaeological excavations at Huaca Prieta revealed 6,000-year-old cotton fabric dyed with indigo, representing the oldest known use of blue jean-like dye in the world.

18/09/2026

Peruvian Backpacker @ 59.99 GBP / 70.00 EUR/ $90

NEW ARRIVALS! Do Not Miss new Backpackers Bag in Portobello Yard @ Dalila vintage market stall, offering you Authentic, vibrant handwoven artisan daypacks featuring traditional Andean textile patterns (like Aguayo or Manta fabric), and heavy-duty trekking backpacks (typically 50L–70L) used for backpacking through Peru’s rugged terrain.

Address

Portobello Yard
London
W10 5SZ

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Inti posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category