Decent Blankets

Decent Blankets We are the manufacturers of SEMI CLOUDY and SUPER SOFT MINK BLANKETS , Located in Panipat, Haryana, India.

We are ISO 9001:2015 Certified Brand.

نحن مصنعون للبطانيات شبه الغائمة والبطانيات فائقة النعومة من المنك، ومقرنا في بانيبات، هاريانا، الهند.

🛏️ Love your blanket’s softness? Your care routine matters. ❄️💗Small habits can make a difference to your winter comfort...
22/10/2026

🛏️ Love your blanket’s softness? Your care routine matters. ❄️💗

Small habits can make a difference to your winter comfort. Swipe through 5 common blanket mistakes with Decent Blankets:

🧺 Washing with hot water without checking the care label
⚖️ Choosing a blanket only by its weight
💧 Storing it before it’s completely dry
🫧 Using too much detergent
♨️ Drying with excessive heat

Choose warmth suited to your room and follow your blanket’s care label for washing, drying and storage. A little attention goes a long way! ✨

📌 Save this guide for your next laundry day.
💬 Which tip was new to you? Tell us below!

Decent Blankets — Warmth of Love.

📞 +91 93159 00007
📧 [email protected]
📍 101 Milestone, G.T. Road, Kohand, Haryana–132114

Blanket Care Tips | Winter Blankets | Blanket Washing Guide | Blanket Storage | Soft Blankets | Winter Bedding | Decent Blankets | Cosy Winter Comfort

🏹 Woven with warmth. Inspired by goodness. ✨This Dussehra, may every thread of your life carry love, every home welcome ...
20/10/2026

🏹 Woven with warmth. Inspired by goodness. ✨

This Dussehra, may every thread of your life carry love, every home welcome happiness, and every new beginning bring hope. ❤️

Celebrate the victory of good over evil with the people who make your world warmer.

🪔 Happy Dussehra from Decent Blankets—Warmth of Love.

💬 Tag someone who brings warmth to your life!

📞 +91 93159 00007
📧 [email protected]
📍 101 Milestone, G.T. Road, Kohand, Haryana–132114

Decent Blankets | Premium Blankets | Festive Gifting | Warmth of Love

🌸 Maa Durga’s blessings, a home filled with peace, and the warmth of those you love. ❤️This Durga Ashtami, may every pra...
19/10/2026

🌸 Maa Durga’s blessings, a home filled with peace, and the warmth of those you love. ❤️

This Durga Ashtami, may every prayer bring strength and every moment of togetherness bring happiness. Decent Blankets wishes you and your family a blessed celebration wrapped in love and comfort. 🙏✨

Warmth of Love — Because You Deserve Comfort.

Share these festive wishes with someone who makes your home feel warmer. 🏡

📞 +91 93159 00007
📧 [email protected]
📍 101 Milestone, G.T. Road, Kohand, Haryana – 132114

Decent Blankets | Durga Ashtami Wishes | Cozy Blankets | Warmth of Love

16/10/2026

✨ Some Warmth Isn't Just Felt… It's Remembered! ❤️

A gentle touch, a cozy embrace, and a smile that says it all! 🥰

Because the most beautiful moments are wrapped in love, comfort, and warmth. 💕

With Decent Blankets, every soft touch brings a feeling of home, every cozy moment becomes a memory, and every blanket tells a story of care. 🛏️✨

🌸 DECENT BLANKETS – WARMTH OF LOVE 🌸

💖 Wrap Yourself in Comfort. Surround Yourself with Love.

📞 For Orders & Enquiries: +91 93159 00007
🌐 Website: www.decentblankets.com

💬 What's your favourite cozy moment? A warm winter morning or a peaceful night wrapped in your favourite blanket? Tell us below! 👇

📌 Save this cozy feeling & share it with someone who loves comfort!

Premium Blankets, Soft & Cozy Blankets, Winter Comfort, Luxury Blankets, Warmth of Love, Decent Blankets, Home Comfort

Your next cosy night starts with the right blanket. 🛌✨Wondering which size to choose, what feels warmest, or how to care...
15/10/2026

Your next cosy night starts with the right blanket. 🛌✨

Wondering which size to choose, what feels warmest, or how to care for your blanket? Swipe through our Blanket Buying FAQs to make choosing comfort a little easier. 🤍

Discover Decent Blankets for a soft everyday feel, cosy winter nights, and prints that complement your bedroom. A thoughtful gift for someone you love—or a little comfort for yourself.

💬 What matters most to you: softness, warmth, or design? Tell us below!
📌 Save this guide for your next blanket purchase.
📩 DM us to explore the collection.

Decent Blankets — Warmth of Love
📞 +91 93159 00007
📧 [email protected]
📍 101 Milestone, G.T. Road, Kohand, Haryana – 132114

Winter Blankets | Soft Blankets | Blanket Buying Guide | Cosy Bedding | Blanket Care | Gifting Ideas

One blanket. Four ways to make your home feel more inviting. 🏡✨Give everyday comfort a beautiful place in your home with...
13/10/2026

One blanket. Four ways to make your home feel more inviting. 🏡✨

Give everyday comfort a beautiful place in your home with Decent Blankets:

🛏️ Fold it at the foot of your bed for a polished, layered look.
🛋️ Drape it over a sofa or chair for a cosy finishing touch.
🤍 Keep one neatly folded for a thoughtful guest welcome.
🧺 Style it in a basket or on a shelf for warmth within easy reach.

Swipe through, save these ideas, and tell us—which style would you try first? 👇

Decent Blankets — Warmth of Love.

📞 +91 93159 00007
📧 [email protected]
📍 101 Milestone, G.T. Road, Kohand, Haryana – 132114

Blanket Styling | Cosy Home Décor | Bedroom Styling | Floral Blankets

🌸 माँ का आशीर्वाद, अपनों का साथ और प्यार की गर्माहट! 🪔✨This Navratri, fill your home with festive joy, comforting warmth...
11/10/2026

🌸 माँ का आशीर्वाद, अपनों का साथ और प्यार की गर्माहट! 🪔✨

This Navratri, fill your home with festive joy, comforting warmth, and timeless elegance with Decent Blankets. Make every moment with your loved ones a little cosier. ❤️

May Maa Durga bless your family with happiness, peace, and prosperity. शुभ नवरात्रि! 🙏

Decent Blankets — Warmth of Love.

💬 What makes your home feel festive—diyas, flowers, or a cosy décor refresh?

📞 +91 93159 00007
📧 [email protected]
📍 101 Milestone, G.T. Road, Kohand, Haryana – 132114

Decent Blankets, Cosy Comfort, Festive Home Décor, Elegant Blankets, Navratri Wishes, Warmth of Love

Your “just five more minutes” moment starts here. 😴💙Dream in extra comfort with Decent Blankets! Rich teal tones, elegan...
09/10/2026

Your “just five more minutes” moment starts here. 😴💙

Dream in extra comfort with Decent Blankets! Rich teal tones, elegant geometric patterns, and a plush look bring a cosy touch to your bedroom—perfect for slow mornings, relaxing evenings, and your favourite moments of rest. ✨🛏️

Because you deserve comfort that feels as inviting as it looks.

💗 Decent Blankets — Warmth of Love.

📞 +91 93159 00007
📧 [email protected]
📍 101 Milestone, G.T. Road, Kohand, Haryana – 132114

📩 DM us to explore the collection.
Are you team early riser or team five more minutes? Tell us below! 👇

Decent Blankets, Cosy Blankets, Plush Bedding, Teal Blanket, Bedroom Styling, Winter Comfort, Home Furnishing

Wrap yourself in warmth, elegance, and premium comfort with the Decent Blankets collection. ✨ From bold contemporary pat...
07/10/2026

Wrap yourself in warmth, elegance, and premium comfort with the Decent Blankets collection. ✨

From bold contemporary patterns to graceful florals and rich heritage-inspired designs, every blanket is crafted to make your bedroom feel more luxurious, cozy, and inviting.

Choose your favourite from Midnight Feather, Royal Medallion, Midnight Leaves, Heritage Bloom & Blush Blossom — designed with a plush feel, beautiful detailing, cozy warmth, and a premium finish.

📍 Decent Blankets – Warmth of Love
101 Milestone, G.T. Road, Kohand, Haryana – 132114
📞 +91 93159 00007
✉️ [email protected]

Premium Blankets | Luxury Bedding | Winter Comfort | Designer Blankets

Honouring the timeless values of peace, simplicity, kindness and compassion this Gandhi Jayanti. 🇮🇳✨May every small act ...
02/10/2026

Honouring the timeless values of peace, simplicity, kindness and compassion this Gandhi Jayanti. 🇮🇳✨

May every small act of kindness bring a little more warmth into the world.
Decent Blankets – Warmth of Love wishes everyone a meaningful Gandhi Jayanti 2026.

A legacy of warmth, woven through generations. 🤍

📞 +91-93159 00007
📧 [email protected]
📍 101 Milestone, G.T. Road, Kohand, Haryana – 132114

Gandhi Jayanti 2026, Warmth of Love, Kindness & Peace, Decent Blankets

Address

101 Milestone, Grand Trunk Road
Kohand
132114

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Decent Blankets posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Decent Blankets:

Shortcuts

Share

Category