Days Gone By

Days Gone By Days Gone By is a place for vintage finds. I share my thrifting adventures along with home decor ideas and a few diy projects.

I buy and resale online only and can ship smaller Items.

We ordered some shirts last week from PostNet what do you think?
10/24/2026

We ordered some shirts last week from PostNet what do you think?

Vintage Scale $25Christmas Tin with Figurines $10Scoop basket $20Ironstone platter $25Christmas Bells 4 $45Market sign $...
10/24/2026

Vintage Scale $25
Christmas Tin with Figurines $10
Scoop basket $20
Ironstone platter $25
Christmas Bells 4 $45
Market sign $10
Cookie cutters $5 set 3
Basket $20
Flow Blue Plates SOLD
Set of prints $20
Book $15
Creamer $10
Shipping options available
Venmo Cashapp or Cash
No holds
Located in Auburn Indiana

I know I don't need another frog but for $2 I couldn't resist. 😊
10/24/2026

I know I don't need another frog but for $2 I couldn't resist. 😊

10/24/2026

Morning mist and so many colorful leaves in the yard today. It is just so peaceful out here right now. 🍂

Has anyone had this happen to them on Facebook? I haven't uploaded my ID not sure if I want to.
10/24/2026

Has anyone had this happen to them on Facebook? I haven't uploaded my ID not sure if I want to.

Car is loaded and I'm done for the day!
10/23/2026

Car is loaded and I'm done for the day!

I still can't figure out the difference between a butter pat and a small dish. 🤔These are 3 1/4" wide I paid $1 at a sal...
10/23/2026

I still can't figure out the difference between a butter pat and a small dish. 🤔
These are 3 1/4" wide I paid $1 at a sale today.

Found these today at a moving sale for $1 each.  Can't use them this year but definitely next year. 🌼🌷🌻
10/23/2026

Found these today at a moving sale for $1 each. Can't use them this year but definitely next year. 🌼🌷🌻

10/23/2026

Nothing better than finding some treasures at the first Friday morning garage sale.

One person’s trash is another person’s spooky treasure! 🪵🎃 I found this broken mirror for completely free and gave it a ...
10/23/2026

One person’s trash is another person’s spooky treasure! 🪵🎃 I found this broken mirror for completely free and gave it a brand-new life just in time for Halloween.
Don't skip past old, damaged mirrors or outdated framed pictures at thrift stores or on the curb! With a little creativity, you can easily upcycle them into custom signs for Christmas, weddings, or just a classic chalkboard for your home.

Address

Auburn, IN
46706

Telephone

+12609090175

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Days Gone By posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category