Five Corners Greenhouse

Five Corners Greenhouse We offer a wide variety of annual, perennials, vegetables and now strawberries over 9 lush greenhouses. Come in and take a look !!

Five Corners Greenhouse is a locally owned and operated providing northern New York with hand grown annuals, perennials, vegetables, mums and more for 40 years.

10/25/2026

Our sincere appreciation to all our customers for a wonderful 2026 season .
We enjoyed seeing all of you throughout our 30th year .
Look forward to seeing you all back in May 2027 🌸🌸🌸

Final week for mums and pumpkins Tricolor mums 10.00Single color 7.00Remaining Pumpkins 4.00Limited supply 🍁🍁🍁
10/18/2026

Final week for mums and pumpkins
Tricolor mums 10.00
Single color 7.00
Remaining Pumpkins 4.00
Limited supply 🍁🍁🍁

Happy Monday! 🌼🍂We have some mums that aren’t as bloomed yet, so you can enjoy watching them open up! 🌸 We also have ple...
09/28/2026

Happy Monday! 🌼🍂

We have some mums that aren’t as bloomed yet, so you can enjoy watching them open up! 🌸 We also have plenty of pumpkins, corn stalks, and gourds to get your fall decorating started! 🎃🍁

Please remember to shop local and support small businesses! ❤️ We appreciate everyone who stops by!

We’re open 9am-5pm!

Please remember it is just as important to shop local in the fall season as well as spring.
09/18/2026

Please remember it is just as important to shop local in the fall season as well as spring.

Happy Thursday!! 🌻🎃Nothing says fall like a porch full of mums and pumpkins! Come pick out some of your favorites and ge...
09/17/2026

Happy Thursday!! 🌻🎃

Nothing says fall like a porch full of mums and pumpkins! Come pick out some of your favorites and get your home ready for the season.

We are open 9am-5pm! 🍁

📞 Call 315 783-5600 or message us on facebook for any questions you may have 😊

Happy Tuesday!! 🌻We are still open 9am-5pm! We have tons to choose from between mums, pumpkins, corn stalks and gourds! ...
09/15/2026

Happy Tuesday!! 🌻

We are still open 9am-5pm! We have tons to choose from between mums, pumpkins, corn stalks and gourds! 🍂🎃

Call (315) 783-5600 or message us on facebook for any questions you may have!

Thank you Elmer Creek Farms for another year of beautiful pumpkins . We have gourds , pumpkins and corn stalks and Mums
09/14/2026

Thank you Elmer Creek Farms for another year of beautiful pumpkins .
We have gourds , pumpkins and corn stalks and Mums

Morning view from the mum field . Perennial asters are just opening 🍁🍁
09/10/2026

Morning view from the mum field . Perennial asters are just opening 🍁🍁

Our four-legged security love the mums!🐶🌼🐾We have plenty of beautiful mums! Come see us at Five Corners Greenhouse. Open...
09/08/2026

Our four-legged security love the mums!🐶🌼🐾

We have plenty of beautiful mums! Come see us at Five Corners Greenhouse. Open 9 AM to 5 PM every day! 💚🍂

📞 Call (315) 783-5600 if you have any questions or text us on messenger!

Happy Labor Day! 🇺🇸We are open 9-5 today for mums! 🌼🌼Please call 315-783-5600 or message us on facebook for any question...
09/07/2026

Happy Labor Day! 🇺🇸

We are open 9-5 today for mums! 🌼🌼

Please call 315-783-5600 or message us on facebook for any questions you may have!

Address

27516 Five Corners Road
Calcium, NY
13616

Telephone

(315) 783-5600

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Five Corners Greenhouse posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby home improvement businesses


Other Calcium home improvement businesses

Show All