Miriam's Furniture Consignment

Miriam's Furniture Consignment Miriam's Furniture and Home Decor Consignment Shop. 734 E Drinker St. Dunmore PA. We offer a 50/50 split when your items sell. Call 570-871-0101 for more info.

We accept small accent furniture, lamps, kitchenware, wall art and so much more.

18x24 frame $15
10/22/2026

18x24 frame $15

Half moon with spiders 18” $6.50Plug in light up witch’s hat 20” $5.50
10/22/2026

Half moon with spiders 18” $6.50
Plug in light up witch’s hat 20” $5.50

Pillow $13Basketball frame 11” $11Basket 11x13x13 $11
10/22/2026

Pillow $13
Basketball frame 11” $11
Basket 11x13x13 $11

Rug trios $33 each• beige & blue 20x31/48/60• grey floral 20x47/60, 30x45Single rug 27x47 $11
10/22/2026

Rug trios $33 each
• beige & blue 20x31/48/60
• grey floral 20x47/60, 30x45
Single rug 27x47 $11

IKEA queen/full sheets $21Bedlore waterproof queen mattress pad $13
10/22/2026

IKEA queen/full sheets $21
Bedlore waterproof queen mattress pad $13

W**e decanter $17.85Corckcicle $9Wooden stand 7x14x2 $9
10/22/2026

W**e decanter $17.85
Corckcicle $9
Wooden stand 7x14x2 $9

Corningware Blue Cornflower• 1 1/2qt $11• 1 3/4qt $13• 2 1/2qt $15• petites $3 each• sauce pot with lid $9
10/22/2026

Corningware Blue Cornflower
• 1 1/2qt $11
• 1 3/4qt $13
• 2 1/2qt $15
• petites $3 each
• sauce pot with lid $9

Battery operated iridescent light up skulls $8.50 each
10/22/2026

Battery operated iridescent light up skulls $8.50 each

Monet/Renoir wall art 8x10 $9 eachHanna’s Candle Company peaches & cream 5” $15Willow Tree Angel’s Embrace 6” $9Hanna’s ...
10/22/2026

Monet/Renoir wall art 8x10 $9 each
Hanna’s Candle Company peaches & cream 5” $15
Willow Tree Angel’s Embrace 6” $9
Hanna’s Candle Company Lemon Chiffon 4” $11
Hanna’s Candle Company Lemon Chiffon 5” $15

Swan wall art 13x16 $9Vintage ice cream parlor chair $43
10/22/2026

Swan wall art 13x16 $9
Vintage ice cream parlor chair $43

Address

Dunmore, PA

Opening Hours

Wednesday 11am - 6pm
Thursday 11am - 6pm
Friday 11am - 6pm
Saturday 11am - 4pm
Sunday 11am - 4pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Miriam's Furniture Consignment posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Miriam's Furniture Consignment:

Shortcuts

Share

Category